PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION TEXT

  1. Information and Disclosure Text Regarding the Protection of Your Personal Data

At SuperGears Games, we prioritize the security of the personal data you share with our Company; we show utmost care to ensure that your personal data is processed and protected in compliance with the law. This Disclosure Text is shared with you as a requirement of Article 10 of the “Personal Data Protection Law” No. 6698 (Law).

When you download and start using the Racing Kingdom application, you are deemed to be the related party. Below are the personal data collected by our Company as a “data controller”, their collection purposes, and other matters.

 

  1. What are Your Personal Data?

 

Your personal data means information that identifies or can identify you. In line with the Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data, the following personal data is collected by us:

Data requested when registering for the closed beta:

Email information

Data requested during transactions related to your closed beta application:

Full Name,

Province where you reside,

Date of Birth,

Gender,

Address

You need to fill in the information requested on the form to participate in the closed beta events organized by SuperGears. Closed beta access will be provided to the most suitable individuals among the collected data.

 

III. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data

 

  • To convey requests regarding commercial, administrative, informative and/or reminder emails and/or products and/or specific information and/or services and/or paid and/or services about added new and/or existing features of our Content and Services,
  • To send information or notifications about developments in the copyrighted game via email,
  • To answer your questions and provide an effective user experience service,
  • To inform about new services (in-game car, map, update),
  • To contact the User when necessary,
  • User registration and ensuring communication,
  • To conduct and improve operational activities such as business development, marketing, communication and to provide better service by enhancing the user experience,
  • To detect and audit illegal transactions like fraud and deception to protect our users from these operations,
  • To send tournament and event information according to the user’s location,
  • To prevent the same person from registering more than once for an event,
  • Distribution of awards at events,
  • To conduct services securely,
  • To protect the legal rights of players and third parties and to prevent crime,
  • To prevent inappropriate gaming behavior that may harm other users,
  • To solve technical issues and improve Service quality.

 

  1. Processing and Transferring of Personal Data

 

Within the scope of the Law and other legislation, our Company may transfer your personal data to:

Regulatory and supervisory authorities and other official institutions, including but not limited to domestic and foreign necessary and authorized individuals and organizations.

 

  1. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

 

It is collected for the legal reasons stated below.

  • The necessity of data processing for our Company to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • It being disclosed by you,
  • The necessity of data processing for establishing, using, or protecting a right,
  • As long as it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms, the necessity of data processing for our Company’s legitimate interests,
  • The establishment or performance of the user agreement.

 

  1. Your Rights Regarding the Protection of Personal Data

 

According to Article 11 of the Law, by applying to our Company, you have the right to;

  • Learn if your personal data has been processed,
  • Request related information if processed,
  • Learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately,
  • Know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred domestically or internationally,
  • Request correction if processed incompletely or inaccurately,
  • Request deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions set out in Article 7 of the Law,
  • Request notification of the operations made as per your above-mentioned rights to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • Object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Demand compensation for damages arising from the unlawful processing of your personal data.

You can submit your requests and all kinds of questions about your personal data to contact@supergears.games, beta@supergears.games in writing along with an ID copy proving your identity.

 

Parent or Guardian Consent for Personal Data Processing for Children

According to the “Personal Data Protection Law” No. 6698 (“PDPL”), I hereby declare and accept that I have been informed and consent to the collection, processing, and transfer to 3rd parties of the personal data of (Child’s Name/Surname) for whom I am the parent/legal representative, within the framework of these rules and (user agreement, code of conduct).

Personal data about your child will be retained for the periods prescribed by the PDPL and other legislation. You can access the related rights at www.racingkingdom.com and submit your requests according to the procedures specified in the disclosure obligation text on our website to contact@supergears.games, beta@supergears.games.

KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI HAKKINDA AYDINLATMA METNİ

 

  1.   Kişisel Verilerinizin Korunmasına İlişkin Bilgilendirme ve Aydınlatma Metni

 

SuperGears Games olarak, Şirketimizle paylaştığınız kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğine önem veriyor; bu amaçla kişisel verilerinizin hukuka uygun olarak işlenmesi ve korunması için azami hassasiyeti gösteriyoruz. Bu kapsamda işbu Aydınlatma Metni, 6698 sayılı “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu”nun (Kanun) 10. maddesinin bir gereği olarak tarafınızla paylaşılmaktadır.  

 

Racing Kingdom uygulamasını indirip uygulamayı kullanmaya başladığınızda ilgili kişi sıfatına haiz olmaktasınız. Şirketimizce “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla toplanan kişisel verilerinize, bunların toplanma amaçlarına ve sair hususlara aşağıda yer verilmektedir. 

 

  1.   Kişisel Verileriniz Nelerdir?

 

Kişisel verileriniz, kimliğinizi belirleyen ya da belirlenebilir kılan bilgiler anlamına gelmektedir. Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenme Amaçları doğrultusunda aşağıda belirtilen kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca toplanmaktadır:

 

Kapalı beta’ya kaydolurken talep edilen veriler:

 

–    E-posta bilgisi

 

Kapalı beta başvurunuz ile ilgili işlemler sırasında talep edilen veriler:

 

–    Ad Soyad, 

–    Yaşadığınız İl, 

–    Doğum Tarihiniz, 

–    Cinsiyetiniz, 

–    Adresiniz

 

SuperGears’ın organize ettiği kapalı beta etkinliklerine katılmanız için form üzerinde sizden istenen bilgileri doldurmanız gerekmektedir. Toplanan bilgiler arasından en uygun kişilere kapalı beta erişimi sağlanacaktır.

 

III.    Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenme Amaçları

 

  •   İçerik ve Hizmetlerimize eklenmiş yeni ve/veya var olan özellikler hakkında ticari, idari, bilgilendirici ve/veya hatırlatıcı e-postalar ve/veya müşterilerimize sunduğumuz ürünler ve/veya belirli bilgi ve/veya servis ve/veya paralı ve/veya servisler hakkındaki tanıtım, reklam ve benzeri faaliyetlerin yürütülmesi talepleri iletmek
  •   Elektronik posta ile eser konumundaki oyundaki gelişmelerle ilgili bilgi göndermek ya da bildirimler de bulunmak,
  •   Sorularınızı cevaplamak ve etkin bir kullanıcı deneyimi hizmeti sunmak,
  •   Yeni hizmetler (oyun içi araba, harita, güncelleme) hakkında bilgi vermek,
  •   Gerektiğinde Kullanıcıyla temas kurmak,
  •   Kullanıcının kaydolması ve iletişimin sağlanması
  •   İş geliştirme, pazarlama, iletişim gibi operasyonel faaliyetlerin yürütülmesi ve geliştirilmesi ile kullanıcı deneyimini arttırarak daha iyi hizmet vermek amacıyla
  •   Dolandırıcılık, hile gibi yasadışı işlemlerin tespiti ve kullanıcılarımızın bu işlemlerden etkilenmemesi adına denetim ve tespit yapılması amacıyla
  •   Kullanıcının bulunduğu konuma göre turnuva ve etkinlik bilgisi iletilmesi
  •   Etkinliklerde aynı kişinin birden fazla kaydının önüne geçmek
  •   Etkinlikte ödüllerin dağıtımı
  •   Hizmetleri güvenli bir şekilde yürütmek
  •   Oyuncuları ve üçüncü kişilerin yasal haklarını korumak ve suç işlenmesini önlemek
  •   Diğer kullanıcılara zarar verebilecek uygunsuz oyun davranışlarının önlenmesi
  •   Teknik sorunları çözmek ve Hizmet kalitesini geliştirmek amaçlarıyla kişisel verileriniz işlenmektedir. 

 

  1.   Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi ve Aktarılması

 

Şirketimiz kişisel verilerinizi Kanun ve sair mevzuat kapsamında:

 

–    Düzenleyici ve denetleyici kurumlar ve sair resmî kurumlar, kişisel verilerinizi talep etmeye yetkili olan kamu kurum veya kuruluşları dâhil ancak bunlarla sınırlı olmaksızın, yurt içi ve yurt dışındaki gerekli ve yetkili kişi ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilecektir.

 

  1.   Kişisel Veri Toplamanın Yöntemi ve Hukuki Sebebi

 

Aşağıda belirtilen hukuki sebeplerle toplanmaktadır. 

  •   Şirketimizin hukuki yükümlülüklerini yerine getirebilmesi için veri işlemenin zorunlu olması,
  •   Tarafınızca alenileştirilmiş olması,
  •   Bir hakkın tesisi, kullanılması veya korunması için veri işlemenin zorunlu olması,
  •   Temel hak ve özgürlüklerinize zarar vermemek kaydıyla, Şirketimizin meşru menfaatleri için veri işlemenin zorunlu olması.
  •   Kullanıcı sözleşmesinin kurulması ya da kullanıcı sözleşmesinin ifası

 

  1.   Kişisel Verilerin Korunmasına Yönelik Haklarınız

 

Kanunun 11 numaralı maddesi gereğince, Şirketimize başvurarak;

 

  •   Kişisel verilerinizin işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,
  •   İşlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,
  •   Kişisel verilerinizin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,
  •   Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,
  •   Eksik veya yanlış işlenmişse düzeltilmesini isteme,
  •   Kanunun 7. maddesinde öngörülen şartlar çerçevesinde kişisel verilerinizin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,
  •   Yukarıda belirtilen düzeltme, silinme ve yok edilme şeklindeki haklarınız uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,
  •   İşlenen kişisel verilerinizin münhasıran otomatik sistemler ile analiz edilmesi sureti ile aleyhinize bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,
  •   Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğramanız hâlinde zararınızın giderilmesini talep etme haklarına sahipsiniz.

 

Kanun’un uygulanmasıyla ilgili taleplerinizi ve kişisel verilerinizle ilgili her türlü sorunuzu contact@supergears.games, beta@supergears.games adresine kimliği tespit eden kimlik fotokopisi ile yazılı olarak iletebilirsiniz.

 

Çocuklar İçin Kişisel Veri İşlenmesinde Veli ya da Vasi Onayı

 

“6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun (“KVKK”)’u uyarınca işbu kurallar ve (kullanıcı sözleşmesi, davranış kuralları) kapsamında velisi/ yasal temsilcisi olduğum (Çocuğun adı/soyadı) kişisel verilerinin toplanmasını, işlenmesini, 3. kişilere aktarılmasını ve bu hususta bilgilendirildiğimi kabul ettiğimi beyan ederim. 

 

Çocuğunuza ait kişisel veriler, KVKK ve sair mevzuatın öngördüğü süreler boyunca saklanacak olup ilgili haklara www.racingkingdom.com adresinden erişebilir ve ilgili taleplerinizi internet sitemizde yer alan aydınlatma yükümlülüğü metni uyarınca belirlenen usuller ile  ccontact@supergears.games, beta@supergears.games adresine gönderebilirsiniz.